http://www.bandkvisas.com/images/bankbanner.gif


B&K Express,
26069 W 12 Mile Rd., Southfield, MI 48034 

Toll Free: 1-800-435-4655
Local:  248-262-1600
Fax: 248-262-9254
info@BandKvisas.com

INS TRAVEL PASSPORT

Expedite re-entry permits or
refugee travel documents!

Get them in 6-8 weeks vs 6 months

http://www.bandkvisas.com/images/travel_passport.jpgAPPLYING FOR RE-ENTRY PERMIT OR REFUGEE TRAVEL DOCUMENT

Reentry permit is issued to those who have status of permanent resident, that is to those who currently have either a plastic green card or a stamp in their passports (this stamp is called I-551) or have a temporary green card (it is just a white sheet of paper given to those who are no longer refugee or asylee but do not have a plastic green card yet.) Reentry permit is of white color and is issued for two years (if the applicant has a green card) or for the period of validity of I-551 or temporary green card.

Second kind of Travel Document is called Refugee Travel Document. It is issued to those who currently hold asylum or refugee status, it is of blue color and is valid for one year.

Application requirements (new travel documents)

Expediting Travel Documents that are in process


Application requirements (new travel documents)

If you are applying for a Reentry Permit, please submit the following:

Step 1
A legible copy of your green card (both sides). If you do not have plastic green card, make a copy of the stamp (I - 551) in their passport and a first page of the passport (with picture and signature), and (if you have it) a copy of the temporary green card. In other words, make a copy of everything that is a proof of applicant’s status in the US. In any case, if you do not have a plastic green card, it is necessary to submit a copy of the first page of your passport.

Step 2
2 photos, passport size, with open right ear (as for the green card) on white background. Click here for photo specifications.

Step 3
A copy of the social security card, driver license, any kind of picture ID is desired but not required if you have a plastic green card. If you do not have one, all the above is required (especially picture ID).

Step 4
Filled-out and signed application form (I-131)

Step 5
Money order payable to US CIS for $660 (non-refundable),. The second money order is payable to B&K Express for $200 application review and process fee (fully refundable if the travel document does not come within 8 weeks.)

Send your documents to:

B&K Express
26069 W 12 Mile Rd., Southfield, MI 48034 


If you’re applying for a Refugee Travel Document, please submit the following:

Step 1
Your I - 94 card (also known as White Card). If you hold asylum status, please submit a copy of the letter you received from INS (status granted).

Step 2
2 photos, passport size, with open right ear (as for the green card) on white background. Click here for photo specifications.

Step 3
A copy of the social security card, driver license, any kind of picture ID is desired but not required if you have a plastic green card. If you do not have one, all the above is required (especially picture ID).

Step 4
Filled-out and signed application form (I-131)

Step 5
Money order payable to US CIS for $660 (non-refundable), The second money order is payable to B&K Express for $200 application review and process fee (fully refundable if the travel document does not come within 8 weeks.)

Regular INS processing time is 4-6 months. We provide expediting service with average processing time of 6 to 8 weeks from the day all documents are received.

Send your documents to:

B&K Express
26069 W 12 Mile Rd., Southfield, MI 48034 


Expediting Travel Documents that are in process

If you have already applied for a travel document and wish to expedite the papers that are in process, please provide the following:

Step 1
A copy of the letter you received from INS with your case number on it.

Step 2
a copy of the social security card, driver license, any kind of picture ID

Step 3
check or money order payable to B & K Express for $200.

Expediting papers that are already in process may take up to 2 months from the day your documents are received in our office.

If you already have a travel document that is expired, you need to apply for a new one. Travel documents cannot be extended. Please refer to application requirements above. In addition to the required paperwork, please provide a copy of your existing travel document (if it is expired) or the actual current travel document (if it has not expired yet).



Copyright ©  B&K Express Inc., All Rights Reserved.